skip navigation
Home Teams Calendar Board Sponsors Tournaments Links
2015 bloomington girls logo
Insports
Loffler logo

Calendar

« December 2017 »
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26272829301
Eastview/Apple Valley Tournament LRM - Brendal
10UB WHITE at Prior Lake Savage
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Dakotah 1/(LRM K Holten)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Karjalahti)
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UB WHITE
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10UA at Burnsville
  • Friday, 6:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Burnsville 2 (LRM Steiber)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
2
8u Night with Varsity
  • Saturday, 2:45pm CST-5:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • More info to come. 8u players will get announced and skate on to Ice before Varsity Game. Potential pizza part with JV and Varsity team after game at BIG
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC Day at High School Game
  • Saturday, 3:00pm CST-5:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • All BGHC players will get into game free and will get a free meal at concessions. Managers will be distributing game ticket and meal ticket prior to game. Please wear game jerseys. Parents will need to purchase game tickets.
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC Day at High School Game
  • Saturday, 3:00pm CST-5:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • All BGHC players will get into game free and will get a free meal at concessions. Managers will be distributing game ticket and meal ticket prior to game. Please wear game jerseys. Parents will need to purchase game tickets.
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC Day at High School Game
  • Saturday, 3:00pm CST-7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • All BGHC players will get into the game free and will get a free meal at concessions. Managers will be distributing game ticket and meal ticket prior to game. Please wear game jerseys. Parents will need to purchase game tickets.
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY vs. Lakeville North
  • Saturday, 3:00pm CST-5:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Bloomington Ice Garden
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
3
Practice: 12UB White Rink 1
  • Sunday, 6:45am CST-7:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12UB BLUE at Shakopee
Fill Their Plate - Team Community Service Project
  • Sunday, 12:00pm CST-2:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Pack meals to be sent to Haiti.
  • The Urban Refuge 5501 Chicago Ave. Minneapolis
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10UB BLUE at Waconia
  • Sunday, 3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Waconia - LRM SCHRAM
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10UB White (LRM Hoffbeck) @ River Falls
  • Sunday, 7:10pm CST-8:10pm CST   Ical event icon
  • 861 Cemetery Rd River Falls, WI 54022
  • Wildcat Centre Arena
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
4
8u Silver Snowflakes vs Burnsville
  • Monday, 2:00pm CST-3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Home Scrimmage vs Burnsville
  • BLoomington Ice Garden Rink 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Silver Snowflakes Scrimmage @ Edina
  • Monday, 4:00pm CST-5:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Scrimmage at Braemar Ice arena
  • Braemar Ice Arena
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Photo Night
8U Blue Photo Night
  • Monday, 6:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Please arrive 10 minutes early dressed.
  • BIG 3 Lobby
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Red Photo Night
  • Monday, 6:15pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • 8U Photo Night
  • Lobby outside BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
5
BGHC Youth Night
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • JV starts at 5 pm, Varsity at 7 pm The concession meal tickets that were distributed can be used for the 12/12 game
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Blue
  • Tuesday, 5:45pm CST-6:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 10UB WHITE
  • Tuesday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Red/Gray
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY @ Highland Park
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Phalen Arena
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
6
Etrain: 12UB BLUE
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UB WHITE
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UB BLUE LRM - DICKHUT/ 10UB WHITE (LRM A. Knutson)
  • Wednesday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
7
8U Blue scrimmage at Prior Lake Advanced
  • Thursday, 6:00pm CST-7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • 1/2 ice (equiv. to pond) H.C. Jeremy Flinck 952-292-8958
  • Dakotah 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12A Practice
  • Thursday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Hat Trick Sports - 2201 Florida Ave S, St. Louis Park 55426
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UB BLUE LRM - GARRISON/ 10UB WHITE (LRM S Erspamer)/10A (LRM:Bellmont) Josh Levine
  • Thursday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • This practice run by Josh Levine.
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Lesch) / 12UB WHITE LRM - Steiber
  • Thursday, 8:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8
Hastings Sugar and Spice Tournament - Game 1 - LRM Munsinger
Eastview/Apple Valley Tournament LRM - Wrase ( VS. Eastview)
Hastings Tournament (LRM: Hembd)
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Hastings Arena - East
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice @ Hat Trick Sports
  • Friday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • 2201 Florida Ave St. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY vs. Blake
  • Friday, 7:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Bloomington Ice Garden
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
9
12UB BLUE at Rochester
Eastview/Apple Valley Tournament LRM - Wrase (VS. Waconia)
8U Blue Dryland Training
  • Saturday, 10:30am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Meredith is running the session. Bring tennis shoes & yoga mat if have one
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UA (LRM Thurston)
  • Saturday, 11:00am CST-12:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UB WHITE (LRM J Gunner)/8U Blue/8U Red - Josh Levine
  • Saturday, 11:30am CST-12:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • This practice will be run by Josh Levine.
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10
Eastview/Apple Valley Tournament LRM - Hartmann
  • TBD   Ical event icon
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Hastings Tournament (LRM: Kalin)
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Blue
  • Sunday, 7:45am CST-8:45am CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Baldwin Wisconsin Tournament
  • Sunday, 8:20am CST-9:20am CST   Ical event icon
  • vs Black Cat Black
  • United Civic Center 415 Maple Street Baldwin WI 54002
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Hastings Sugar and Spice Tournament
  • Sunday, 9:45am CST-11:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Be to the rink by 8:45.
  • Hastings
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
11
Etrain: 10UB WHITE
  • Monday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UA
  • Monday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Ziehl) / 12UB WHITE LRM - Klevan Schmitz
  • Monday, 7:45pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • RIA 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12
BGHC All Association Day
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CST-9:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • All BGHC players will get into game free and will get a free meal at concessions. * Managers will be distributing game ticket and meal ticket prior to game. * Please wear game jerseys. * Parents will need to purchase game tickets.
  • BIG
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC at Jefferson Girls JV and Varsity Game
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Rink 3
  • Bloomington Ice Garden
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC at JV and Varsity game - Jefferson vs Dodge County
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • JV game starts at 5, Varsity at 7.
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC Day at Jefferson Girls Varsity Game (JV game at 5, Varsity at 7)
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • All BGHC players will get into game free and will get a free meal at concessions. Managers will be distributing game ticket and meal ticket prior to game. Please wear game jerseys. Parents will need to purchase game tickets.
  • BIG
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
BGHC Night at High School Game
  • Tuesday, 5:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • All BGHC players will get into game free and will get a free meal at concessions. Managers will be distributing game ticket and meal ticket prior to game. Please wear game jerseys. Parents will need to purchase game tickets.
  • BIG
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
13
12A Scrimmage at Owatonna
  • Wednesday, 7:30pm CST-8:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Owatonna
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10UB BLUE at Bloomington White
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1 LRM GARZA
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Bloomington Blue at 10UB WHITE
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1/ ( LRM D Rash)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
14
8U Practice: Blue/Red
  • Thursday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY vs. Spring Lake Park
  • Thursday, 7:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Bloomington Ice Garden
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UA (LRM Wolfe) / 12UB BLUE (LRM-Spencer)
  • Thursday, 7:15pm CST-8:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UA (LRM: Krenz) / 10UB BLUE LRM - GOLDEN
  • Thursday, 8:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UB WHITE LRM - Magnuson
  • Thursday, 8:30pm CST-9:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
15
Etrain: 10UB BLUE
  • Friday, 7:30pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Minnetonka Blue at 12UA
  • Friday, 7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1 (LRM Wozniak)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Baker)
  • Friday, 8:15pm CST-9:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
16
Practice: 12UB WHITE LRM - McKay
  • Saturday, 7:00am CST-8:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Northfield tournament (LRM game 1 K Holten) (LRM game 2 K Ogren)
  • Saturday, 9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Game #2 Saturday at 2:15 or 3:30
  • Northfield Ice Arena 1280 Bollenbacher Dr, Northfield, MN 55057
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Blue Dryland Training
  • Saturday, 12:45pm CST-1:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Bring yoga mat and tennis shoes
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice White / Yellow Scrimmage vs. EP
  • Saturday, 12:45pm CST-1:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Blue
  • Saturday, 1:45pm CST-2:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
17
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Erickson) - Josh Levine 1st 1/2 hour
  • Sunday, 8:00am CST-9:15am CST   Ical event icon
  • Josh Levine Runs 1st 1/2 hour of this practice.
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Northfield tournament Time TBD (LRM D Rash)
  • Sunday, 9:00am CST-10:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Game Time TBD
  • Northfield Ice Arena 1280 Bollenbacher Dr Northfield, MN 55057
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Yellow/White
  • Sunday, 11:30am CST-12:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Gray/Silver
  • Sunday, 12:45pm CST-1:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12UA at Minnetonka Black
  • Sunday, 1:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Minnetonka B (LRM Iverson)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
18
Practice: 12UB WHITE LRM - Dorrance
  • Monday, 1:45pm CST-2:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UA (LRM Carlson)
  • Monday, 7:15pm CST-8:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Karjalahti)
  • Monday, 8:30pm CST-9:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
19
8U Practice: Blue/Gray
12UA at Edina
  • Tuesday, 6:20pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Braemar East (LRM Cheeseman)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Red Scrimmage w/Eastview
  • Tuesday, 6:30pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Laura Slominski slomo021@hotmail.com 612-387-5815
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Minnetonka at 10UA
  • Tuesday, 6:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2 (LRM: Rimstad)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY @ Edina
  • Tuesday, 7:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Braemar Park
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
20
Practice: 10UB WHITE (LRM T. Loutsch)
  • Wednesday, 7:15pm CST-8:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Prior Lake Savage at 10UB BLUE
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1 LRM HINRICHS
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UA (LRM Dean) / 12UB BLUE (LRM-Lane)
  • Wednesday, 8:30pm CST-9:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Team Social
  • Wednesday, 8:30pm CST-9:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • cookie and hot chocolate will be served, bring a $5.00 or less wrapped gift for the dice game
  • BIG
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
21
Etrain: 12UA
  • Thursday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10UB WHITE at Eden Prairie
  • Thursday, 6:15pm CST-7:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • EP2 - Eden (LRM V Sullivan)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY vs. MPLS Girls Hockey
  • Thursday, 7:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Bloomington Ice Garden
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
10UA at Eden Prairie
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • EP2 - Eden (LRM: Ryan)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UB WHITE
  • Thursday, 7:30pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
22
Edina Black at 12UB BLUE
  • Friday, 6:45pm CST-7:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1 (LRM-Lawrence)
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UB BLUE LRM MUNSINGER / 10UB WHITE(LRM T Kapsner)
  • Friday, 8:15pm CST-9:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
23
Practice: 12UB WHITE LRM - Piatt
  • Saturday, 8:00am CST-9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • RIA 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Yellow/White
  • Saturday, 12:45pm CST-1:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Gray/Silver
  • Saturday, 2:00pm CST-3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Silver Snowflakes Home vs. Burnsville
  • Saturday, 2:00pm CST-3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Scrimmage vs Burnsville at Bloomington Ice Garden on Rink Three
  • Bloomington Ice Garden Big Three
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Blue/Red
  • Saturday, 3:30pm CST-4:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
242526
8U Practice: Blue/Red/Gray/Silver
27
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Lesch)
  • Wednesday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 10UA
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UB WHITE
  • Wednesday, 6:00pm CST-7:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain B
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UA (LRM: Scanlon) / 12UA (LRM Goodin)
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UB BLUE LRM MURRAY/ 10UB WHITE (LRM D Bennett)
  • Wednesday, 8:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
28
MN Wild Holiday Jamboree
  • All Day Event   Ical event icon
  • More Info to Come
  • Xcel Energy Center
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UA (LRM: Spencer)/ 12UB WHITE LRM - Rau
  • Thursday, 12:45pm CST-1:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UA / 12UB WHITE
  • Thursday, 2:00pm CST-3:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Blue player social
  • Thursday, 6:00pm CST-8:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Vertical Endeavors-Bloomington
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 10UB BLUE LRM PIATT
  • Thursday, 7:15pm CST-8:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • RIA 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
29
Practice: 12UB BLUE (LRM-Rosell)
  • Friday, 6:00pm CST-7:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • RIA 2
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
VARSITY Tourney
  • Friday, 7:00pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Schwan Super Rink
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Etrain: 12UB BLUE
  • Friday, 7:30pm CST-9:00pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Etrain A
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
Practice: 12UA (LRM Larson)
  • Friday, 8:45pm CST-9:45pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 1
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
30
Practice: 10UA (LRM: St. George)
  • Saturday, 7:30am CST-8:30am CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
12U White Practice Rink 1 LRM- Hartmann
  • Saturday, 8:00am CST-9:00am CST   Ical event icon
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Yellow/White
  • Saturday, 4:15pm CST-5:15pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8U Practice: Gray/Silver
  • Saturday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
8u Silver Snowflakes Scrimmage vs Edina Home
  • Saturday, 5:30pm CST-6:30pm CST   Ical event icon
  • Scrimmage vs Edina at Bloomington Ice Garden
  • BIG 3
  • Event Category: Meeting, Game
31123456